Skip to main content

Boler College of Business Recognizes Outstanding Students for the 2017-2018 Academic Year

The Boler College of Business is proud to recognize the following students for outstanding academic achievement during the 2017-2018 Academic Year:

 

Brooke Baker, Brecksville Ohio

Outstanding Junior – Entrepreneurship Minor

 

Nicholas Baker, Medina Ohio

Sullens Award

 

Shawn Breslin, Cleveland Ohio

John Marshall Gersting Award in Economics

 

Carmen Cameratta, Bedford Ohio

Lubrizol Award

 

Emily Cavanagh, Mt. Prospect Illinois

IIA Award

 

Hayden Clarke, Girard Pennsylvania

Lubrizol Award

 

Timothy Dempsey, Fairfax Station Virginia

David M. Benacci Award for Promising Investment Managers

 

Michael Ellerbrock, Waterville Ohio

Earnst and Young Outstanding Student – Junior

 

Charles Ellis, Chagrin Falls Ohio

Outstanding Junior – Management

 

Rebecca Fortsch, Aurora Illinois

Outstanding Senior – Supply Chain Management

 

Matthew Goss, Allison Park Pennsylvania

KPMG Award

Deloitte Award

 

Kacey Haggerty, Youngstown Ohio

Sullens Award

 

Ryan Hanna, Olmsted Township Ohio

Deloitte Award

 

Megan Hawk, Fremont Ohio

Boler Intern of the Year

 

Mikayla Hutchings, Wadsworth Ohio

Earnst and Young Outstanding Student – Senior

 

Marie Jacobs, Olmsted Falls Ohio

David M. Benacci Award for Promising Investment Managers

 

Sally Johnson, Fishers Indiana

Outstanding Junior – Marketing

Outstanding Junior – Supply Chain Management

 

Emily Kadas, Willoughby Ohio

Outstanding Junior – Management and Human Resources

 

Erin Kiley, Cuyahoga Falls Ohio

Outstanding Senior – Management and Human Resources

 

Sydney Kotoch, Willoughby Hills Ohio

Outstanding Senior – Marketing

 

Joseph Kukral, Cleveland Ohio

Lubrizol Award

 

Ian Kurela, Hinckley Ohio

David M. Benacci Award for Promising Investment Managers

 

Brian Lutz, Akron Ohio

Meaden and Moore Award

 

Evan McGory, Sandusky Ohio

Ciuni and Panichi Award

 

Ryan McGowan, Bridgeville Pennsylvania

Financial Executive Institute Award

 

Lindsay McKnight, Venetia Pennsylvania

Grant Thornton Award

 

Margaret Murphy, Huron Ohio

Cleveland Public Firms Award

 

Hannah Muzic, Mentor Ohio

KPMG Award

 

Brian Papich, Valencia Pennsylvania

David M. Benacci Award for Promising Investment Managers

 

Anne Principe, East Amherst New York

PricewaterhouseCooper Award

 

Jeffery Przybysz, Cleveland Ohio

Financial Executive Institute Award

PricewaterhouseCooper Award

 

Daniel Pumper, Independence Ohio

Lubrizol Award

 

Kara Radich, Lakewood Ohio

Omicron Delta Epsilon Junior Honors Award

 

Alex Ryan, Massillon Ohio

Sonia Gold Economics Achievement Award

 

Jacob Schupp, Mercer Pennsylvania

Outstanding Junior – Entrepreneurship Minor

 

Alexandra Shackleton, Cleveland Ohio

Allyn Adams Award

 

Shane Skuhrovec, Hinckley Ohio

Lubrizol Award

 

Frank Spinelli, Strongsville Ohio

Crowe Horwarth LLP Award

 

Olivia Todorowski, Gibsonia Pennsylvania

Grant Thornton Award

 

Molly Traverso, Orland Park Illinois

A.J. Clifford S.J. Outstanding Senior in Finance

David M. Benacci Award for Promising Investment Managers

Finance Faculty Student Service Award

 

Zachary Von Ryan, Cleveland Ohio

David M. Benacci Award for Promising Investment Managers

 

John Wallach, Loveland Ohio

Cleveland Public Firms Award

 

Kennedy Young, Beaver Pennsylvania

Outstanding Senior – Management